Lodge Cavanbah No.231

Consecrated 25th February 1903
Licenced to hold the Mark Man Ceremony

MEETS: Third Thursday of each month
at the Byron Bay Masonic Centre.
6 Byron Street, BYRON BAY.

For more details contact our secretary:

W. Bro. D. C. Ethell,
Secretary/Treasurer,
P.O. BOX 3, BYRON BAY 2481
Ph: 07 55 343937 Mob: 0411 089655
Email: duncan.ethell@bigpond.com

or

R. W. Bro. L. B. Smith PJGW
Worshipful Master.
Ph: 02 66 801855

Byron Bay Lighthouse

LODGE CAVANBAH No. 231 U.G.L. of N.S.W. & A.C.T.
WORSHIPFUL MASTER & OFFICERS 2019/2020
Worshipful Master: R. W. Bro. L. B. Smith
Immediate Past Master: R W. Bro. R. K. Castle
Senior Warden: V. W. Bro D. S. Brewer
Junior Warden: Bro A. L. Smith
Chaplain: W. Bro. A. E. Stark
Secretary/Treasurer: W. Bro. D. C. Ethell
Director of Ceremonies: R. W. Bro. W. E. Simmons
Senior Deacon: TBA
Junior Deacon: Bro. S. E. Biber
Inner Guard: W. Bro. N. J. Towers
Tyler: R. W. Bro. L. N. Hicks
Organist: V. W. Bro. B. V. Lamb
Membership Officer: R. W. Bro. W. E. Simmons
Auditor: R. W. Bro. W. E. Simmons and V. W. Bro. W. R. McRae
Masonicare Caring Officer: R. W. Bro. N. V. Lamb Ph. 02 66 854482 Mob: 0427 854482

Year, Name and Rank

1962 Lamb, Neil PJGW
1975 Ethell, Gryff MM
1977 Simmons, Warren PJGW
1979 Gilmore, Sam PM
1980 Ethell, Duncan PM
1985 Macleay, Arthur PM
1985 Vornegger, Otto MM
1986 Towers, Nick PM
1978 Lamb, Brian PDGDC
1988 Ethell, Dougall MM
1989 Stroud-Watts, Athol MM
1993 Castle, Keith OAM PAGM
1997 Bald, Michael PM
2000 McRae, Bill PDGDC
2002 Smith, Bruce PJGW
2002 O'Neill, Michael MM
2003 Hull, Rowle PM
2006 Moule, Graham MM
2008 Mirabito, Ian PM
2008 Ethell, Jake MM
2009 Wong, Francis MM
2012 Drew, Stephen MM
2013 Drew, William MM
2013 McDowell, Stuart MM
2015 Smith, Aaron MM
2016 Smith, Kendall MM
2016 Biber, Scott MM
2016 Hicks, Les PSGW BOM
2016 Forrest-Brown, Graeme PM
2017 Williams, John PM
2017 Stark, Ted PM
2018 Brewer Don PDGIW
2018 Saxton, Joshua MM
2018 Charkos, Oliver EAF
2018 Booyens, Joshua EAF
2018 Franzoni, Nicola MM
2019 Blacker Neal EAF